Properties for sale in Majan from 500,000 $
Sort by
86 properties
-
Distance to the sea: 10.5 kmCompletion year: IV quarter, 2027, off-plan
38VC+X2W - Majan - Dubai - UAE -
Bedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Living space: 100 m²Distance to the sea: 4 km
-
Bedrooms: 2Living space: 107 m²Distance to the sea: 4 km
-
Rooms: 3Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 110 m²Fully furnished apartments in Dubai, Dubailand Majan offers installment options after delivery. The apartments are equipped with first-class amenities. Details
-
Rooms: 4Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 2Living space: 174 m²
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 4Living space: 133.4 m²Discover Bottega Residence by Andalusia, a boutique luxury development in Majan featuring 54 exclusive residences crafted entirely from premium Italian materials. This project redefines luxury with... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 90.13 m²Distance to the sea: 13 km
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 94.6 m²Distance to the sea: 13 km
-
Living space: 103.12 m²Distance to the sea: 10.5 km
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 153.4 m²Exclusively Offered by fam Properties Bottega Nove Residences Italian Excellence, Redefined Living Introducing Bottega Nove, a premium residential development nestled in Majan, right next to the... Details
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 4Living space: 79.2 m²Welcome to your future home in the heart of Majan, Dubai a stunning 4-bedroom townhouse in the prestigious Taormina Village 1, thoughtfully designed for modern living and comfort. This spacious 1993... Details
-
Bedrooms: 4Bathrooms: 5Living space: 185.2 m²Discover the perfect blend of elegance and nature at Taormina Village, featuring stunning villas and townhouses with pristine white facades and lush greenery. This integrated community offers a... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 161.8 m²Where timeless design meets elevated living. This expansive 2-bedroom + half room residence at Bottega Nove spans 1,741.39 sqft, making it one of the largest 2-bedroom units in the project. Every... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 5Living space: 194.2 m²**Stunning 3-Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Bottega Nove, Majan, Dubai** Presented by fam Properties, Dubai s most trusted real estate agency with over 700 expert agents and a 4.9-star client... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 182.37 m²Distance to the sea: 11 km
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 150.5 m²**2-Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Bottega Nove, Majan, Dubai** Presented by fam Properties, Dubai s largest and most trusted real estate agency, this exceptional 2-bedroom apartment in the... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 5Living space: 179.4 m²For Sale: 3-Bedroom Apartment in Bottega Nove, Majan, Dubai Presented by fam Properties, the largest and most trusted real estate agency in Dubai, this brand-new off-plan 3-bedroom apartment offers... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 5Living space: 235.1 m²**3-Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Bottega Nove, Majan, Dubai** Presented by fam Properties, the largest and most trusted real estate agency in Dubai, this spacious 3-bedroom apartment offers an... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 147.9 m²Exclusively Offered by fam Properties Bottega Nove Residences Italian Excellence, Redefined Living Introducing Bottega Nove, a premium residential development nestled in Majan, right next to the... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 4Living space: 180 m²Discover a collection of exquisite luxury villas and townhouses at Taormina Village, where simplicity intertwines with sophistication. Each residence is a masterpiece, with pristine white facades... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 5Living space: 183.5 m²Discover Bottega Residence by Andalusia, a boutique luxury development in Majan featuring 54 exclusive residences crafted entirely from premium Italian materials. This project redefines luxury with... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 4Living space: 133.4 m²With a strong focus on quality, design, and functionality, Bottega stands out in a developing area where spacious, well-built apartments are rare. Step into a home that reflects refined taste and... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 5Living space: 183.8 m²Exclusively Offered by fam Properties Bottega Nove Residences Italian Excellence, Redefined Living Introducing Bottega Nove, a premium residential development nestled in Majan, right next to the... Details
-
Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 5Living space: 178.3 m²eautifully crafted apartment combining luxury with modern design, located in the heart of Majan, Dubailand. Property Features: Large Living & Dining Area High-end Open Kitchen with... Details
1 - 24 out of 86
By type of property
Popular regions
By price
By popular keywords
Residential complexes
Majan Real Estate Market Trends
Last update: 30 April 2026
Median Price
745 150 AED
-26.5%
YoY
Median price per m² (sqm)
16 298 AED
8.2%
YoY
Average price
1 039 328 AED
-31.9%
YoY
Minimal Price
363 503 AED
16.9%
YoY
Most expensive listing
72 500 000 AED
-39.6%
YoY
Median Size
55 m²
Minimal Size
23 m²
Maximum size
3 453 m²
REALESTATE MARKET OVERVIEW
DETAILED MARKET INSIGHTS
| Key Indicators | Dubai | Majan | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Price | 1 679 711 AED | 745 150 AED | - 934 561 AED (-55.6%) |
| Median price per m² (sqm) | 19 242 AED | 16 298 AED | - 2 944 AED (-15.3%) |
| Average price | 3 225 605 AED | 1 039 328 AED | - 2 186 277 AED (-67.8%) |
| Minimal Price | 2 312 AED | 363 503 AED | + 361 191 AED (15,622.4%) |
| Most expensive listing | 3 130 254 657 AED | 72 500 000 AED | - 3 057 754 657 AED (-97.7%) |
| Median Size | 82 m² | 55 m² | - 27 m² (-32.9%) |
| Minimal Size | 20 m² | 23 m² | + 3 m² (15.0%) |
| Largest Unit | 1 088 060 m² | 3 453 m² | + 2 m² (200.0%) |
| Number of transactions | 59646 | 1972 | - 57 674 (-96.7%) |
Can't find a property you are looking for?
Leave your enquiry and the best agents will help you find your perfect option.