Properties for sale in Majan from 450,000 $
Sort by
33 properties
-
Binghatti Vintage in Majan, Dubai, UAE № 680561DevelopmentDistance to the sea: 14 kmCompletion year: I quarter, 2027, off-plan
Binghatti Vintage - Wadi Al Safa 3 - Majan - Dubai - UAE -
Distance to the sea: 13 kmCompletion year: IV quarter, 2026, off-plan
38W7+6G4 - Majan - Dubai - UAE -
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 94 m²The newest residential development by Samana Developers, Samana Barari Views at Majan, offers opulent studios, 1, 2, and 3 bedroom apartments with pools. Modern conveniences like private pools in each... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 1Living space: 103 m²BARARI VIEWS 2 is the latest residential development by Samana Developers offering luxury class studios, 1, 2 & 3 bedroom apartments with pool. This upscale high-rise four podium plus 28-storey... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 100 m²Samana Barari Views at Majan represents the newest residential venture, featuring deluxe studios, 1, 2, and 3-bedroom apartments complemented by a pool. This sophisticated high-rise project,... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 94.6 m²Distance to the sea: 13 km
-
Rooms: 3Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 121.81 m²Distance to the sea: 14 km
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 96 m²Own Your Private Oasis: • 2-bedroom apartments with private balconies and captivating views. • Each residence features its own private pool for ultimate relaxation. 1. Luxurious Amenities: •... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 103.85 m²Distance to the sea: 14 km
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 94 m²Samana Barari Views at Majan represents the newest residential venture, featuring deluxe studios, 1, 2, and 3-bedroom apartments complemented by a pool. This sophisticated high-rise project,... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 103.99 m²Distance to the sea: 14 km
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 101.7 m²**Property Listing: 2-Bedroom Apartment for Sale in SAMANA Barari Views, Majan, Dubai** fam Properties is pleased to present this exceptional 2-bedroom apartment in the prestigious SAMANA Barari... Details
-
Rooms: 3Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 100 m²
-
Rooms: 3Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 122.52 m²Distance to the sea: 14 km
-
Rooms: 3Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 104.89 m²Distance to the sea: 13 km
-
Rooms: 3Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 1Living space: 98 m²Residence in the new Dolce Vita project with a wide range of amenities! The apartments come furnished! Rental income - from $1200 per month! Interest-free installments! We will provide you with an... Details
-
Rooms: 3Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 146 m²Distance to the sea: 14 km
-
Rooms: 3Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 109 m²
-
Rooms: 3Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 149 m²Distance to the sea: 10.5 km
-
Rooms: 3Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 101 m²Apartments in Majan Dubai come with smart home tech and rooftop amenities. The apartments offer direct access to Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road and are near the airport. Details
-
-
Rooms: 3Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 1Living space: 149 m²
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 2Living space: 116.6 m²fam Properties presents Divine Al Barari by Takmeel Developments, designed for first-time homeowners, growing families, and savvy investors. It delivers a lifestyle that balances contemporary... Details
-
Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 3Living space: 126.7 m²Stunning 2-Bedroom Apartment plus made room Sale in Bottega Nove, Majan, Dubai. Exclusively only in Bottega 9 two parking spaces are available for all units. Majan offers strategic access to essential... Details
1 - 24 out of 33
- 1
- 2
By type of property
Popular regions
By price
By popular keywords
Residential complexes
Majan Real Estate Market Trends
Last update: 30 April 2026
Median Price
745 150 AED
-26.5%
YoY
Median price per m² (sqm)
16 298 AED
8.2%
YoY
Average price
1 039 328 AED
-31.9%
YoY
Minimal Price
363 503 AED
16.9%
YoY
Most expensive listing
72 500 000 AED
-39.6%
YoY
Median Size
55 m²
Minimal Size
23 m²
Maximum size
3 453 m²
REALESTATE MARKET OVERVIEW
DETAILED MARKET INSIGHTS
| Key Indicators | Dubai | Majan | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Price | 1 679 711 AED | 745 150 AED | - 934 561 AED (-55.6%) |
| Median price per m² (sqm) | 19 242 AED | 16 298 AED | - 2 944 AED (-15.3%) |
| Average price | 3 225 605 AED | 1 039 328 AED | - 2 186 277 AED (-67.8%) |
| Minimal Price | 2 312 AED | 363 503 AED | + 361 191 AED (15,622.4%) |
| Most expensive listing | 3 130 254 657 AED | 72 500 000 AED | - 3 057 754 657 AED (-97.7%) |
| Median Size | 82 m² | 55 m² | - 27 m² (-32.9%) |
| Minimal Size | 20 m² | 23 m² | + 3 m² (15.0%) |
| Largest Unit | 1 088 060 m² | 3 453 m² | + 2 m² (200.0%) |
| Number of transactions | 59646 | 1972 | - 57 674 (-96.7%) |
Can't find a property you are looking for?
Leave your enquiry and the best agents will help you find your perfect option.